Marketing · in plain words

Marketing in plain words

Seven short cards: where the money comes from and who gets how much. All percentages are computed from the same rules that pay the money.

1 / 7

Where the money comes from

People buy licenses on the ladder. Every payment is split into four parts — here is License 2 for $2.00:

to the owner of the license above25% · $0.50
saved up for the owner’s next license50% · $1.00
saved up for the owner’s second license12.5% · $0.25
to the team: referral levels and pools12.5% · $0.25

🚩 On Licenses 1 and 11 there is no clone — its share goes to the team as well: 25%

2 / 7

What the team share is split into

The team part of every payment goes here — to the last percent:

Referral levels — paid at once up the chain42.5% · 5.31%
Tasks pool — pays people for tasks30% · 3.75%
The Binary — a monthly pool10% · 1.25%
The Top 30 — a monthly pool10% · 1.25%
Broadcasts and webinars2.5% · 0.31%
Reserve — the project’s cushion5% · 0.63%

The first number is the share of the team part, the second is how much that is of the license price. On Licenses 1 and 11 there is no clone, so the team part there is bigger.

3 / 7

Referral rewards: 10 levels

When anyone in your team buys a license, the people above them get rewards. 3 levels are open to everyone at once; every person you invite yourself opens one more.

Level 1
25%
of the referral part
≈ 1.33% of the license price
Level 2
15%
of the referral part
≈ 0.8% of the license price
Level 3
12%
of the referral part
≈ 0.64% of the license price
Level 4
10%
of the referral part
≈ 0.53% of the license price
Level 5
9%
of the referral part
≈ 0.48% of the license price
Level 6
8%
of the referral part
≈ 0.43% of the license price
Level 7
7%
of the referral part
≈ 0.37% of the license price
Level 8
6%
of the referral part
≈ 0.32% of the license price
Level 9
4.5%
of the referral part
≈ 0.24% of the license price
Level 10
3.5%
of the referral part
≈ 0.19% of the license price

Example: a person in your first line buys License 5 for $16.00 — you get $0.21.

Percent of the price — for licenses other than 1 and 11 (there the team share is twice as big).

4 / 7

Rewards from your team’s farm plans

When someone in your team pays for a farm plan, three levels above them get 20% / 10% / 5% of the price.

PlanLevel 1 · 20%Level 2 · 10%Level 3 · 5%
Pro · $10.00$2.00$1.00$0.50
Business plan · $15.00$3.00$1.50$0.75
Pro Max · $50.00$10.00$5.00$2.50
Pro Premium · $125.00$25.00$12.50$6.25
5 / 7

The Binary — on an example

You have two legs — two branches of your team. Every license bought in a leg gives you points: its price in cents. You are paid for the smaller leg — both have to grow.

Left leg
300
Right leg
100

Example: left leg 300 points, right leg 100. Paid for 100. The remaining 200 left and 0 right are not burned — they carry over to the next month.

Price of a point = the month’s pool ÷ all paired points of all members. Example: pool $100.00, 2000 points in total → one point is $0.0500; your 100 points = $5.00.

✅ To take part — at least one person you invited yourself in each leg.

📅 On the 1st of the month the payout is calculated; once the administration confirms it, the money lands on the accounts. If it is postponed, the pool and all the month’s points carry over in full.

The numbers in this example are an illustration, not a forecast.

6 / 7

The Top 30 — percentages by place

Thirty people who personally invited the most new members this month. The higher the place, the bigger the share of the pool:

PlaceShare of the pool
16.45%
26.24%
36.02%
45.81%
55.59%
65.38%
75.16%
84.95%
94.73%
104.52%
114.30%
124.09%
133.87%
143.66%
153.44%
163.23%
173.01%
182.80%
192.58%
202.37%
212.15%
221.94%
231.72%
241.51%
251.29%
261.08%
270.86%
280.65%
290.43%
300.22%

📅 On the 1st of the month the payout is calculated; after the administration confirms it, the money lands on the accounts. If a month is skipped, neither the money nor the places carry over — every month starts from zero.

If fewer than thirty take part, the shares are counted the same way from weight 30 downwards — the whole month’s pool is shared out.

7 / 7

Where to see your money

Every reward comes with a message from the bot. The balance and every operation are in “Finance”, your people are in “My team”, and every payout to a wallet is on the public “Payout board” with the transfer hash.

Honestly: nobody here promises an income. How much you get depends on your actions and your team.

In detail: Where the money goes · How referrals work